Vietnam visa news Home Visa News Vietnam Tourist Visa
 
Apply Online Form
Number of Visa


Time of Visa


Type of Visa


Processing time:
Normal (2 working days)
Urgent (1 working day)
Supper Urgent (4 hours)
Holiday service


Total service fee: 0 USD

News Search

 

Latest News

The immigration policy of Vietnam does require a Belizean to have entry...
The immigration policy of Vietnam does require a Zimbabwean to have entry...
The immigration policy of Vietnam does require a Kittitian or Nevisian to...
The immigration policy of Vietnam does require a Guamanian to have entry...
The immigration policy of Vietnam does require a Zambian to have entry...
 

FAQ

Vietnam Tourist Visa

With the fact that thousand of tourist are coming to Vietnam every day, Vietnamese government has facilitated the process of getting Vietnam tourist visa in the easiest and convenient way.

vietnam tourist visa

1. How to apply for Vietnam tourist visa?

Traditionally, foreigners can go to Embassy of Vietnam in their temporary residing country to apply for Vietnam visa. There the passport and some other verifying documents are required before a tourist visa Vietnam is issued. In addition, the total visa fee is paid directly to the Embassy.  According to the experience of our customer, getting tourist visa Vietnam at Embassy may take you few business days.

Citizens of some countries namely Indian, South African, Trinidad and Tobago, etc, and countries in Middle East and African countries are often required to have visa approval code issued by the Immigration Department of Vietnam. To apply for visa approval code to get tourist visa for Vietnam, those people can source and start here

A Vietnam tourist visa now can be also obtained online within 1 or 2 working days. As a leading agent in processing tourist visa for international travelers, EVietnamVisa.com not only assist clients with useful information about Vietnam visa types, procedure, fee, and other related questions, but also offer the best Vietnam visa service. What you need to do is to click on the button “apply” of this website, and do as guidance in each step. It takes only a couple of minutes to complete Vietnam tourist visa application.

 2. How long is the validity of Vietnam tourist visa?

A Vietnam tourist visa has a maximum validity of 30 days. In case you would like to visit Vietnam more than 30 day, you are to extend the 30 day visa when it is going to expire.

Tips when getting Vietnam tourist visa of more than 30 days: you can also request for 3 month visa to avoid Vietnam visa extension procedure (it is complicated and costing).

Vietnam tourist visa: How long is the validity of Vietnam tourist visa

 3. How much is a Vietnam Tourist visa?

Getting a tourist visa online, you have to pay 2 different types of fees including approval fee (to get Vietnam visa approval letter) and stamping fee (to stamp your visa on arrival at Vietnam airport). The approval fee for tourist visa is updated regularly at Vietnam visa fee page

Notice: Citizens of Africa, Central East, and African countries wishing to get Vietnam tourist visa are required to pay a guarantee fee apart from approval fee and stamping fee. Please contact us for further information

For further information about Vietnam tourist visa please contact us via email support@evietnamvisa.com or call to (+84) 943 25 25 52.

Apply vietnam visa online


Related News
Useful links